Cody Alan
Cody Alan
12:00am - 5:30am
After Midnight with Cody Alan
Request A Song
My Profile
  Toll Free: 1-800-585-3515 Tuesday August 19, 2014  
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Carroll Broadcasting
WKJC FM 104.7 - Tawas
WIOS AM 1480 - Tawas
HIT'S 103.3 FM - Tawas
HIT'S 94.9 FM - Alpena





If you Missed

Sunrise Side Today, just click on the Podcast Button

Above!


Where to Go...

& What to Do...

in N.E. Michigan!




Click on Tawas Lighthouse




Youth      
Name From Bagged Buck In PTs
Jayden Quarters Tawas City Tawas Township 9/22 8pts
Gavin Dukaj Hale Ogemaw County 9/22 Doe
Jordan Porter Whittemeore Whittemore Doe
Kylie Gray Greenbusg Ogemaw County 7pts
       
Bow Season      
Name From Bagged Buck In PTs
Ron Kolb Hale Plainfield Township 8pts
Dan Schmidt Mio Gillette, Wyoming 9pts
Steve Ulman Tawas City Tawas City 8pts
Brett Maser AuGres Twining 8pts
Walter Sanborn East Tawas Iosco County 3pts
Scott Frasher Glennie Five Channels 10pts
Evan Caverly Hale Hale 8pts
Andrew Blust East Tawas Wilber Township 6pts
Bruce Dolliver Mt. Morris Glennie 11pts
Jim Trinklein Tawas City Sherman Township 10pts
Ryan Polega Bad Axe Bad Axw 8pts
Charlie Smith East Tawas Iosco County 10pts
Josh Hager Tawas City Whittemore 10pts
Curtis Kobs Tawas City Tawas Township 8pts
Matt Klaska Harbor Beach Huron County 10pts
Mike Parnicky Tawas City Grand Traverse 5pts
Stan Nowaczowski Sterling Gladwin County 7pts
Bill Sperow West Branch West Branch 4pts
Steven Wrubel Harbor Beach Home Farm 9pts
Tony Travis East Tawas Baldwin Township 8pts
Rob Sowles Bad Axe Bad Axe 8pts
James Wandzel Saginaw Sumner 5pts
Pat Minney Tawas City Iosco County Doe
       
Rifle Season      
Name From Bagged Buck In PTs
Blake Katterman Tawas Township Tawas Township 8pts
Thomas Peyerk Filon Filon 10pts
Tanner Trafelet Tawas City Millersberg 6pts
Mike Parnicky Jr. Tawas City Grand Traverse 8pts
Larry Snyder Twinning Twinning 8pts
Pierre Letienne Turner Turner 8pts
Mallari Herriman East Tawas Baldwin Township 8pts
Jeff Green Hale Tawas 8pts
Chuck Manning Alger East of Turner 6pts
Ron Kolb Hale Plainfield Township 7pts
Charles Skiba AuGres Arenac County 5pts
Kevin Kubik Oscoda Alabaster Township 8pts
Forrest Whitford Tawas City Alcona County 8pts
Scott Frank East Taws Alabaster Township  
Jeff Shirkey Whittemore Iosco County 8pts
Dennis Frank East Tawas Alabaster Township 6pts
Andrew Snyder West Branch West Branch 6pts
Tim Ponak West Branch Ogemaw County 9pts
Abbie Cadorette Tawas City Tawas City 7pts
Austin Kushner Tawas City Tawas City 7pts
Darryl Mosher Harrisville Luzerne 8pts
Sawyer Briggs National City Alcona County 8pts
Wayne Odell Mikado Mikado 4pts
Brian Langstaff Twining Twining 11pt
Rick Valent Whittemore Reno Township 9pts
Patrick Jordan National City Sherman Township 8pts
Shaun Jordan National City National City 8pts
Matthew McDill Tawas City Alcona County Doe
Rodney Shoultes Bentley U.P. 8pts
       

 


KJC Kennel Club


 

Click on the Race Car for

The complete Schedule!


HIT'S FM

103.3 TAWAS

94.9 ALPENA 

For schedule, click on pictures!


   
Carroll Broadcasting

 



American
Country Countdown
with Kix Brooks


Saturday Mornings


The WKJC Birthday 
Anniversary
Club

 

Hey if you have
a birthday or Anniversary
 coming up or 
if you know someone who does, why not let Kevin Allen mention it on the air in his morning Show.  Just click on the link below and we will get it on the air!

 

The WKJC Birthday Club


 

 



Carroll  Broadcasting
Mascot!


JET

2007-2009

"Always in our Heart! "

LinkedUpRadio Envisionwise Web Services